JAMESTOWN BLUE JAYS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 2-1 .667 56-65
2018 7-4 .636 323-151 * P
2017 6-4 .600 248-110 * P
2016 1-8 .111 80-299
2015 2-7 .222 153-254
2014 4-4 .500 164-169
2013 6-4 .600 203-170 * P
2012 2-7 .222 94-253
2011 0-9 .000 58-393
2010 1-8 .111 129-280
2009 2-7 .222 124-235
2008 4-6 .400 235-246 P
2007 6-5 .545 188-241 * P
2006 4-6 .400 127-195 P
2005 6-4 .600 203-151 * P
2004 3-6 .333 174-208
2003 4-7 .363 224-368 P
2002 2-7 .222 166-155
2001 4-5 .444 127-141
2000 6-4 .600 162-164 * P
1999 6-5 .545 202-167 * P
1998 5-5 .500 222-198 P
1997 3-6 .333 125-189
1996 0-8 .000 60-178
1995 2-6 .250 35-127
1994 8-3 .727 210-84 * P
1993 4-5 .444 102-108 P
1992 7-4 .636 143-69 * P
1991 9-2 .818 260-90 * P
1990 5-5 .500 122-148 P
1989 2-7 .222 76-171
1988 3-6 .333 160-176
1987 0-9 .000 14-210
1986 5-4 .556 146-127 *
1985 2-7 .222 155-174
1984 4-5 .444 78-109
1983 3-6 .333 137-226
1982 3-6 .333 79-163
1981 3-6 .333 65-152
1980 4-5 .444 140-139
1979 2-7 .222 87-180
1978 3-6 .333 94-169
1977 5-4 .556 99-87 *
1976 3-6 .333 112-205
1975 4-5 .444 84-166
167-251 .399 11 of 45
   
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Medina Cardinals   19??-
Montpelier Martins   19??-2016
Gackle Orioles   198?-86
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Grand Forks Central 32 19-13 .594 2016
West Fargo 30 10-20 .333 2009
Fargo South 29 4-25 .138 2013
Grand Forks Red River 29 8-21 .276 2012
Valley City 29 21-8 .724 2018
Dickinson 28 15-13 .536 2019
Fargo Shanley Catholic 28 8-20 .286 2019
Bismarck 26 3-23 .115 2016
Fargo North 24 6-18 .250 2019
Minot 24 2-22 .083 2016
Williston 23 11-12 .478 2016
Bismarck Century 22 5-17 .227 2016
Wahpeton 22 15-7 .682 2018
Mandan 21 12-9 .571 2016
Bismarck St. Mary's Central 18 10-8 .556 2018
Devils Lake 10 5-5 .500 2018
Aberdeen (SD) Central 7 4-3 .571 1984
Watford City 3 2-1 .667 2018
West Fargo Sheyenne 3 1-2 .333 2016
Belcourt Turtle Mountain 2 2-0 1.000 2018
Bismarck Legacy 2 1-1 .500 2016
Casselton Central Cass 2 1-1 .500 2018
Grafton 2 2-0 1.000 2018
Fergus Falls (MN) 1 0-1 .000 1989
Northfield (MN) 1 0-1 .000 2002
TOTALS 167-251 .399
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Fargo North W 7-0
Sep 06 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 27-44
Sep 13 Dickinson W 22-21 AAA - West
Sep 20 Bismarck Legacy 0-0 AAA - West
Sep 27 Williston 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 04 Minot 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 11 Bismarck Century 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 18 Bismarck 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 25 Mandan 0-0 AAA - West
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 26-27 AA
Aug 31 Watford City W 46-6 AA
Sep 07 Casselton Central Cass L 13-20 AA
Sep 14 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 46-14 AA
Sep 21 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-37 AA
Sep 28 Valley City W 30-14 AA
Oct 05 Wahpeton W 30-0 AA
Oct 12 Devils Lake W 35-6 AA
Oct 19 Grafton W 56-6 AA
Oct 26 Devils Lake W 20-0 Class AA Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 14-21 Class AA Semifinal
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 7-14 AA
Sep 01 Watford City W 43-6 AA
Sep 08 Casselton Central Cass W 29-26 AA
Sep 15 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 14-0 AA
Sep 22 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 10-17 AA
Sep 29 Valley City W 42-6 AA
Oct 06 Wahpeton W 35-8 AA
Oct 13 Devils Lake L 13-14 AA
Oct 20 Grafton W 52-15 AA
Oct 27 Watford City L 3-6 Class AA Quarterfinal
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Grand Forks Central W 30-6
Sep 02 West Fargo Sheyenne L 6-40
Sep 09 Minot L 7-42 AAA - West
Sep 16 Williston L 7-28 AAA - West
Sep 23 Dickinson L 0-18 AAA - West
Sep 30 Bismarck L 6-56 AAA - West
Oct 07 Bismarck Century L 0-44 AAA - West
Oct 14 Mandan L 24-28 AAA - West
Oct 21 Bismarck Legacy L 0-37 AAA - West
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Grand Forks Central W 27-14
Sep 04 West Fargo Sheyenne L 14-32
Sep 11 Minot L 19-33 AAA - West
Sep 18 Williston L 15-22 AAA - West
Sep 25 Dickinson L 7-14 AAA - West
Oct 02 Bismarck L 13-35 AAA - West
Oct 09 Bismarck Century L 7-34 AAA - West
Oct 16 Mandan L 27-48 AAA - West
Oct 23 Bismarck Legacy W 24-22 AAA - West
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Grand Forks Central W 27-0
Sep 05 West Fargo Sheyenne W 32-6
Sep 12 Minot L 17-27 AAA - West
Sep 19 Williston W 17-7 AAA - West
Sep 26 Dickinson W 26-6 AAA - West
Oct 03 Bismarck L 14-63 AAA - West
Oct 10 Bismarck Century L 10-35 AAA - West
Oct 17 Mandan L 21-23 AAA - West
Oct 24 open
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Grand Forks Central W 46-12
Sep 06 Mandan W 38-6 AAA - West
Sep 13 Bismarck L 7-37 AAA - West
Sep 20 Devils Lake W 24-18
Sep 27 Bismarck Century L 6-31 AAA - West
Oct 04 Williston W 24-0 AAA - West
Oct 11 Minot L 0-8 AAA - West
Oct 18 Dickinson W 17-13 AAA - West
Sep 27 Fargo North W 25-6
Nov 01 Fargo South L 16-41 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Devils Lake L 19-22
Aug 31 Grand Forks Red River L 0-26
Sep 07 Mandan W 13-6 AAA - West
Sep 14 Dickinson L 6-49 AAA - West
Sep 21 Bismarck Century L 8-35 AAA - West
Sep 28 Bismarck L 6-62 AAA - West
Oct 05 Grand Forks Central L 14-16
Oct 12 Williston W 28-18 AAA - West
Oct 19 Minot L 0-19 AAA - West
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Devils Lake L 8-49
Sep 02 Grand Forks Red River L 8-54
Sep 09 Mandan L 13-47 AAA - West
Sep 16 Dickinson L 0-33 AAA - West
Sep 23 Bismarck Century L 0-50 AAA - West
Sep 30 Bismarck L 0-56 AAA - West
Oct 07 Grand Forks Central L 8-35
Oct 14 Williston L 14-20 AAA - West
Oct 21 Minot L 7-49 AAA - West
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Fargo North L 14-28
Sep 03 Grand Forks Red River L 0-34
Sep 10 Mandan L 12-33 AAA - West
Sep 17 Dickinson L 14-20 AAA - West
Sep 24 Bismarck Century L 6-32 AAA - West
Oct 01 Bismarck L 14-48 AAA - West
Oct 08 Grand Forks Central W 34-27
Oct 15 Williston L 22-23 AAA - West
Oct 22 Minot L 13-35 AAA - West
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Minot L 8-24
Sep 04 Bismarck L 0-35
Sep 11 Williston W 29-13
Sep 18 Bismarck Century L 7-34
Sep 25 Fargo North L 6-7 AAA - East
Oct 02 Grand Forks Central W 23-13 AAA - East
Oct 09 Grand Forks Red River L 24-35 AAA - East
Oct 16 Fargo South L 7-40 AAA - East
Oct 23 West Fargo L 20-34 AAA - East
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Grand Forks Central W 32-19
Sep 05 Wahpeton L 46-61
Sep 12 Bismarck L 6-35 AAA - West
Sep 19 Minot L 18-24 AAA - West
Sep 26 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 36-19 AAA - West
Oct 03 Bismarck Century L 6-20 AAA - West
Oct 10 Williston L 18-45 AAA - West
Oct 17 Mandan W 38-0 AAA - West
Oct 24 Dickinson W 21-0 AAA - West
Oct 28 Minot L 14-23 Class AAA Play-In
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Wahpeton L 0-28
Aug 31 Grand Forks Central W 13-12
Sep 07 Bismarck L 6-33 AAA - West
Sep 14 Minot L 14-28 AAA - West
Sep 21 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 14-10 AAA - West
Sep 28 Bismarck Century L 14-25 AAA - West
Oct 05 Williston W 35-12 AAA - West
Oct 12 Mandan W 28-14 AAA - West
Oct 19 Dickinson W 22-14 AAA - West
Oct 23 Dickinson W 28-27 Class AAA Play-In
Oct 26 Fargo South L 14-38 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 14-13
Sep 01 Grand Forks Red River L 15-41
Sep 08 Dickinson W 13-7 AAA - West
Sep 15 Bismarck L 6-35 AAA - West
Sep 22 Minot L 0-29 AAA - West
Sep 29 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 28-6 AAA - West
Oct 06 Bismarck Century W 27-20 AAA - West
Oct 13 Williston L 7-9 AAA - West
Oct 20 Mandan L 10-21 AAA - West
Oct 24 Williston L 7-14 Class AAA Play-In
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 22-14
Sep 02 Grand Forks Red River W 16-0
Sep 09 Dickinson W 22-19 AAA - West
Sep 16 Bismarck L 20-30 AAA - West
Sep 23 Minot L 0-21 AAA - West
Sep 30 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 41-15 AAA - West
Oct 07 Bismarck Century L 7-30 AAA - West
Oct 14 Williston W 35-0 AAA - West
Oct 21 Mandan W 27-7 AAA - West
Oct 25 Dickinson L 13-15 Class AAA Play-In
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Fargo South W 21-7
Sep 03 West Fargo L 22-43
Sep 10 Mandan W 18-0 AAA - West
Sep 17 Dickinson W 41-0 AAA - West
Sep 24 Bismarck L 0-41 AAA - West
Oct 01 Minot L 22-46 AAA - West
Oct 08 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-26 AAA - West
Oct 07 Bismarck Century L 22-28 AAA - West
Oct 14 Williston L 14-17 AAA - West
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 West Fargo L 7-29
Sep 05 Fargo South L 15-41
Sep 12 Mandan W 34-13 AAA - West
Sep 19 Dickinson L 8-39 AAA - West
Sep 26 Bismarck L 18-42 AAA - West
Oct 03 Minot L 0-35 AAA - West
Oct 10 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 33-30 AAA - West
Oct 17 Bismarck Century L 20-40 AAA - West
Oct 24 Williston W 47-14 AAA - West
Oct 28 Dickinson W 36-28 Class AAA Play-In
Oct 31 West Fargo L 6-57 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Northfield (MN) L 12-13
Sep 06 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 10-14
Sep 13 Williston L 13-20 AAA - West
Sep 20 Mandan L 21-27 AAA - West
Sep 27 Dickinson W 32-6 AAA - West
Oct 04 Bismarck L 27-28 AAA - West
Oct 11 Minot W 24-14 AAA - West
Oct 18 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-16 AAA - West
Oct 25 Bismarck Century L 13-17 AAA - West
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 27-19
Aug 31 Valley City W 21-0
Sep 07 Williston L 22-27 AAA - West
Sep 14 Mandan L 2-6 AAA - West
Sep 21 Dickinson L 14-28 AAA - West
Sep 28 Bismarck L 7-28 AAA - West
Oct 05 Minot L 0-7 AAA - West
Oct 12 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 21-20 AAA - West
Oct 19 Bismarck Century W 13-6 AAA - West
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Valley City W 29-8
Sep 01 West Fargo W 14-13
Sep 08 Bismarck Century W 29-21 AAA - West
Sep 15 Williston W 34-6 AAA - West
Sep 22 Mandan L 0-7 AAA - West
Sep 29 Dickinson W 28-18 AAA - West
Oct 06 Bismarck L 7-13 AAA - West
Oct 13 Minot L 7-35 AAA - West
Oct 20 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 14-10 AAA - West
Oct 27 Fargo South L 0-33 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Valley City W 29-14
Sep 03 West Fargo L 6-22
Sep 10 Bismarck Century L 15-17 AAA - West
Sep 17 Williston W 34-6 AAA - West
Sep 24 Mandan W 35-14 AAA - West
Oct 01 Dickinson L 7-14 AAA - West
Oct 08 Bismarck W 14-13 AAA - West
Oct 15 Minot L 7-25 AAA - West
Oct 22 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 34-14 AAA - West
Oct 26 Bismarck W 15-14 Class AAA Play-In
Oct 29 West Fargo L 6-14 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Valley City L 6-7
Sep 04 West Fargo L 0-20
Sep 11 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 33-28 AAA - West
Sep 18 Bismarck Century W 36-14 AAA - West
Sep 25 Williston W 34-30 AAA - West
Oct 02 Mandan W 27-6 AAA - West
Oct 09 Dickinson L 13-14 AAA - West
Oct 16 Bismarck L 26-27 AAA - West
Oct 23 Minot W 28-15 AAA - West
Oct 30 Fargo South L 19-37 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Valley City W 26-6
Sep 05 West Fargo L 6-22
Sep 12 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 12-20 AAA - West
Sep 19 Bismarck Century L 8-34 AAA - West
Sep 26 Williston W 28-14 AAA - West
Oct 03 Mandan W 21-16 AAA - West
Oct 10 Dickinson L 6-35 AAA - West
Oct 17 Bismarck L 6-21 AAA - West
Oct 24 Minot L 12-21 AAA - West
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Dickinson L 6-7
Sep 13 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-18 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 20 Valley City L 7-13 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 27 Fargo South L 12-24 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 04 Devils Lake L 14-21 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 11 Grand Forks Central L 15-42 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 18 West Fargo L 6-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 25 Grand Forks Red River L 0-39 Eastern-Dakota
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Dickinson W 8-7
Sep 08 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-21 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 15 Valley City L 0-21 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 22 Fargo South L 7-10 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 29 Devils Lake L 7-28 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 06 Grand Forks Central L 6-26 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 13 West Fargo W 7-6 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 20 Grand Forks Red River L 0-8 Eastern-Dakota
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Dickinson W 13-7
Sep 09 Fargo North W 26-10 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 16 Wahpeton W 22-0 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 23 West Fargo W 28-6 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 30 Devils Lake W 19-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 07 Fargo South L 7-10 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 14 Valley City W 34-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 21 Grand Forks Red River L 7-9 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 28 Mandan W 14-0 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Bismarck Century W 21-14 Class A Semifinal
Nov 11 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 19-28 Class A Final
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 Dickinson L 3-6
Sep 10 Fargo North W 25-7 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 17 Wahpeton L 0-3 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 24 West Fargo L 8-22 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 01 Devils Lake W 21-12 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 08 Fargo South L 13-35 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 15 Valley City W 12-6 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 22 Grand Forks Red River W 7-3 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 26 Grand Forks Central L 13-14 Class A First Round
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Valley City W 29-0
Sep 11 Fargo North W 14-0 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 18 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 33-0 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 25 Fargo South L 6-7 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 02 West Fargo L 7-12 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 09 Grand Forks Red River L 7-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 16 Wahpeton W 14-2
Oct 23 Grand Forks Central W 21-7 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 27 Grand Forks Central W 6-3 Class A First Round
Oct 30 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 6-3 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Minot L 0-21 Class A Semifinal
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 Valley City W 43-6
Sep 06 Fargo North W 19-13 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 13 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 42-0 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 20 Fargo South W 28-7 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 27 West Fargo L 0-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 04 Grand Forks Red River W 24-15 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 11 Wahpeton W 27-0
Oct 18 Grand Forks Central W 31-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 25 Dickinson W 18-14 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 01 Grand Forks Red River W 21-0 Class A Semifinal
Nov 08 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-21 Class A Final
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Valley City W 30-8
Sep 07 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 10-0 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 14 Mandan W 15-14
Sep 21 Fargo South L 0-34 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 28 West Fargo L 0-6 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 05 Grand Forks Red River W 18-12 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 12 Grand Forks Central L 0-13 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 19 Fargo North L 6-40 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 26 West Fargo W 29-6 Class A First Round
Nov 02 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-15 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Bismarck L 6-12
Sep 01 Valley City W 34-0
Sep 08 Fergus Falls (MN) L 6-35
Sep 15 Fargo South L 7-34 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 22 West Fargo W 7-6 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 29 Grand Forks Red River L 7-26 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 06 Grand Forks Central L 3-28 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 13 Fargo North L 0-20 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 20 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 6-10 Eastern-Dakota
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Bismarck L 0-28
Sep 02 Valley City W 21-12
Sep 09 Fargo South L 6-34 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 16 West Fargo W 33-0 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 23 Grand Forks Red River L 18-21 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 30 Grand Forks Central L 21-23 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 07 Fargo North L 15-16 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 14 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 26-42 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 21 Wahpeton W 20-0 Eastern-Dakota
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Bismarck L 0-36
Sep 04 Valley City L 6-8
Sep 11 West Fargo L 0-35 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 18 Grand Forks Red River L 0-12 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 25 Grand Forks Central L 0-21 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 02 Fargo North L 0-23 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 09 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-28 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 16 Wahpeton L 8-20 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 23 Fargo South L 0-27 Eastern-Dakota
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Bismarck W 7-6
Sep 05 Valley City W 14-6
Sep 12 Grand Forks Red River L 12-20 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 19 Grand Forks Central W 36-6 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 26 Fargo North L 26-27 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 03 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 8-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 10 Wahpeton W 20-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 17 Fargo South L 7-34 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 24 West Fargo W 16-14 Eastern-Dakota
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Bismarck L 7-38
Aug 30 Valley City L 9-14
Sep 06 Grand Forks Central W 27-6 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 13 Fargo North L 7-24 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 20 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 13-27 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 27 Wahpeton W 37-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 04 Fargo South L 20-21 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 11 West Fargo L 21-24 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 18 Grand Forks Red River L 14-20 Eastern-Dakota
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Valley City W 17-0
Sep 07 Aberdeen (SD) Central L 13-23
Sep 14 Fargo North L 15-22 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 21 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 7-0 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 28 Wahpeton W 12-6 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 05 Fargo South L 7-13 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 12 West Fargo L 0-27 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 19 Grand Forks Red River L 0-12 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 26 Grand Forks Central W 7-6 Eastern-Dakota
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Valley City W 27-8
Sep 09 Aberdeen (SD) Central W 18-0
Sep 16 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-35 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 23 Wahpeton W 29-18 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 30 Fargo South L 14-28 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 07 West Fargo L 13-24 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 14 Grand Forks Red River L 6-43 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 21 Grand Forks Central L 7-41 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 28 Fargo North L 23-29 Eastern-Dakota
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Valley City W 14-0
Sep 10 Aberdeen (SD) Central W 16-0
Sep 17 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-35 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 24 Wahpeton W 36-6 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 01 Fargo South L 0-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 08 West Fargo L 0-7 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 15 Grand Forks Red River L 7-42 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 22 Grand Forks Central L 6-23 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 29 Fargo North L 0-26 Eastern-Dakota
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Valley City W 7-0
Sep 11 Aberdeen (SD) Central L 7-15
Sep 18 Wahpeton W 19-0 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 25 Fargo South L 0-27 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 02 West Fargo W 6-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 09 Grand Forks Red River L 6-35 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 16 Grand Forks Central L 0-26 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 23 Fargo North L 7-13 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 30 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 13-36 Eastern-Dakota
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Valley City L 11-14
Sep 05 Bismarck Century L 3-6
Sep 12 Wahpeton W 43-0 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 19 Fargo South L 7-21 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 26 West Fargo W 21-20 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 03 Grand Forks Red River L 14-27 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 10 Grand Forks Central W 27-13 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 17 Fargo North L 6-31 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 24 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 8-7 Eastern-Dakota
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Valley City L 6-45
Sep 07 Aberdeen (SD) Central W 31-14
Sep 14 Fargo South L 0-21 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 21 West Fargo L 6-9 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 28 Grand Forks Red River W 14-7 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 05 Grand Forks Central L 8-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 12 Fargo North L 9-15 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 19 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-34 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 26 Wahpeton L 13-21 Eastern-Dakota
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 05 Valley City L 6-7
Sep 08 Aberdeen (SD) Central W 14-6
Sep 15 Fargo South L 0-49 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 22 West Fargo L 0-6 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 29 Grand Forks Red River W 8-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 06 Grand Forks Central W 25-6 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 13 Fargo North L 14-27 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 20 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 7-42 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 27 Wahpeton L 20-26 Eastern-Dakota
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 06 Valley City W 19-0
Sep 09 Aberdeen (SD) Central L 0-20
Sep 16 Fargo South W 14-0 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 23 West Fargo W 9-0 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 30 Grand Forks Red River L 7-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 07 Grand Forks Central W 6-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 14 Fargo North L 10-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 21 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 14-33 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 28 Wahpeton W 20-6 Eastern-Dakota
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Valley City W 7-0
Sep 10 Minot L 7-28
Sep 17 Williston L 21-27
Sep 24 Fargo South L 13-20 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 01 Grand Forks Red River L 10-26 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 08 Grand Forks Central W 17-7 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 15 Fargo North L 0-22 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 22 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-62 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 29 Wahpeton W 37-13 Eastern-Dakota
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Valley City W 6-0
Sep 05 Minot L 14-15
Sep 12 Williston L 12-27
Sep 19 Fargo South W 8-7 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 26 Grand Forks Red River W 12-6 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 03 Grand Forks Central W 20-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 10 Fargo North L 0-34 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 17 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 6-63 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 24 Wahpeton L 6-14 Eastern-Dakota