BISMARCK CENTURY PATRIOTS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 3-0 1.000 103-15
2018 10-2 .833 412-160 * P
2017 9-2 .818 312-126 * P
2016 10-2 .833 431-167 * P
2015 10-2 .833 317-186 * P
2014 4-5 .444 251-291 P
2013 7-3 .700 281-174 * P
2012 9-3 .750 314-180 * P
2011 10-2 .833 287-146 * P
2010 8-3 .727 334-146 * P
2009 8-3 .727 233-161 * P
2008 7-4 .636 255-155 * P
2007 9-2 .818 313-146 * P
2006 3-6 .333 137-164
2005 5-5 .500 182-194 P
2004 7-4 .636 231-150 * P
2003 7-4 .636 295-252 * P
2002 9-2 .818 204-132 * P
2001 1-8 .111 62-215
2000 8-4 .667 241-165 * P
1999 7-4 .636 146-138 * P
1998 2-7 .222 89-234
1997 6-4 .600 182-107 * P
1996 5-5 .500 249-205 P
1995 8-2 .800 243-86 * P
1994 8-2 .800 267-133 * P
1993 3-6 .333 136-188 P
1992 4-5 .444 147-144 P
1991 3-5 .375 122-207
1990 2-7 .222 104-207 P
1989 2-7 .222 116-192
1988 3-6 .333 137-165
1987 2-6 .250 77-100
1986 2-7 .222 66-210
1985 5-4 .556 169-137 *
1984 2-7 .222 100-168
1983 3-6 .333 108-158
1982 3-6 .333 66-89
1981 8-3 .727 168-120 * P
1980 5-4 .556 137-108 *
1979 5-4 .556 94-119 *
1978 6-4 .600 160-114 * P
1977 8-3 .727 206-125 * P
1976 8-2 .800 213-115 * P
1975 3-6 .333 84-195
256-188 .577 26 of 45
   
NOTES:
School opened in 1975
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Bismarck 50 15-35 .300 2018
Minot 49 20-29 .408 2018
Dickinson 46 26-20 .565 2018
Williston 46 37-9 .804 2018
Mandan 45 33-12 .733 2018
Bismarck St. Mary's Central 35 14-21 .400 2008
Jamestown 22 17-5 .773 2016
Fargo South 21 8-13 .381 2018
Fargo Shanley Catholic 17 8-9 .471 2008
Fargo North 16 7-9 .438 2012
West Fargo 16 11-5 .688 2019
Dickinson Trinity 15 9-6 .600 1989
Grand Forks Red River 15 12-3 .800 2018
Belcourt Turtle Mountain 9 8-1 .889 1996
Fargo Davies 9 8-1 .889 2019
Wahpeton 7 5-2 .714 2008
Grand Forks Central 6 4-2 .667 2003
Bismarck Legacy 5 5-0 1.000 2019
Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic 3 2-1 .667 1977
West Fargo Sheyenne 3 2-1 .667 2018
Devils Lake 2 1-1 .500 2002
Fergus Falls (MN) 2 0-2 .000 1978
Rapid City (SD) Stevens 2 1-1 .500 1979
Harvey 1 1-0 1.000 1979
Rugby 1 1-0 1.000 1981
Valley City 1 1-0 1.000 1977
TOTALS 256-188 .577
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Fargo Davies W 38-15
Sep 06 West Fargo W 31-0
Sep 13 Bismarck Legacy W 34-0 AAA - West
Sep 20 Williston 0-0 AAA - West
Sep 27 Minot 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 04 Mandan 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 11 Jamestown 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 18 Dickinson 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 25 Bismarck 0-0 AAA - West
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 West Fargo Sheyenne W 21-14
Aug 31 Grand Forks Red River W 35-6
Sep 07 Mandan W 30-6 AAA - West
Sep 14 Dickinson W 42-7 AAA - West
Sep 21 Williston W 42-20 AAA - West
Sep 28 Minot W 41-14 AAA - West
Oct 05 Fargo Davies W 45-3
Oct 12 Bismarck L 22-36 AAA - West
Oct 19 Bismarck Legacy W 42-0 AAA - West
Oct 26 Fargo South W 45-13 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 02 West Fargo Sheyenne W 31-20 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 09 Bismarck L 16-21 Class AAA Final
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 West Fargo Sheyenne L 14-16
Sep 01 Grand Forks Red River W 42-8
Sep 08 Mandan W 14-7 AAA - West
Sep 15 Dickinson W 34-0 AAA - West
Sep 22 Williston W 41-0 AAA - West
Sep 29 Minot W 38-7 AAA - West
Oct 06 Fargo Davies W 38-25
Oct 13 Bismarck W 34-15 AAA - West
Oct 20 Bismarck Legacy W 23-13 AAA - West
Oct 27 Fargo Davies W 24-21 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Minot L 10-14 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Grand Forks Red River W 43-14
Sep 02 West Fargo L 13-19
Sep 09 Mandan W 47-0 AAA - West
Sep 16 Minot L 10-28 AAA - West
Sep 23 Bismarck Legacy W 55-6 AAA - West
Sep 30 Dickinson W 41-6 AAA - West
Oct 07 Jamestown W 44-0 AAA - West
Oct 14 Bismarck W 21-13 AAA - West
Oct 21 Williston W 48-14 AAA - West
Oct 28 Fargo South W 49-27 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 04 West Fargo W 30-28 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 11 Bismarck W 27-12 Class AAA Final
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Fargo Davies W 21-0
Sep 04 Fargo South W 14-10
Sep 11 Mandan L 14-16 AAA - West
Sep 18 Minot L 7-35 AAA - West
Sep 25 Bismarck Legacy W 41-21 AAA - West
Oct 02 Dickinson W 45-21 AAA - West
Oct 09 Jamestown W 34-7 AAA - West
Oct 16 Bismarck W 30-14 AAA - West
Oct 23 Williston W 34-6 AAA - West
Oct 30 Fargo Davies W 21-10 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 06 West Fargo W 28-25 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 13 Minot W 28-21 Class AAA Final
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Fargo Davies L 12-35
Sep 05 Fargo South L 20-43
Sep 12 Mandan W 27-20 AAA - West
Sep 19 Minot W 28-19 AAA - West
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 Dickinson L 28-35 AAA - West
Oct 10 Jamestown W 35-10 AAA - West
Oct 17 Bismarck L 13-54 AAA - West
Oct 24 Williston W 42-13 AAA - West
Oct 31 Fargo South L 46-62 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Fargo Davies W 46-7
Sep 06 Fargo South W 37-36
Sep 13 Dickinson W 23-3 AAA - West
Sep 20 Williston W 37-6 AAA - West
Sep 27 Jamestown W 31-6 AAA - West
Oct 04 West Fargo C
Oct 11 Bismarck L 7-26 AAA - West
Oct 18 Minot L 10-14 AAA - West
Oct 25 Mandan W 49-7 AAA - West
Nov 01 Fargo Davies W 31-28 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Bismarck L 10-14 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Fargo South L 20-31
Aug 31 West Fargo W 29-15
Sep 07 Dickinson W 20-13 AAA - West
Sep 14 Bismarck L 7-28 AAA - West
Sep 21 Jamestown W 35-8 AAA - West
Sep 28 Minot W 24-21 AAA - West
Oct 05 Williston W 63-0 AAA - West
Oct 12 Mandan W 33-14 AAA - West
Oct 19 Fargo North W 43-7
Oct 26 Grand Forks Red River W 24-9 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Fargo South W 16-13 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 09 Bismarck L 0-21 Class AAA Final
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Fargo South W 31-20
Sep 02 West Fargo W 20-12
Sep 09 Dickinson W 34-0 AAA - West
Sep 16 Bismarck L 19-27 AAA - West
Sep 23 Jamestown W 50-0 AAA - West
Sep 30 Minot W 26-14 AAA - West
Oct 07 Williston W 28-0 AAA - West
Oct 14 Mandan W 27-12 AAA - West
Oct 21 Fargo North W 21-20
Oct 28 Fargo South W 14-7 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Minot W 14-13 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 11 Bismarck L 3-21 Class AAA Final
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Fargo South L 21-26
Sep 03 West Fargo W 15-14
Sep 10 Dickinson L 8-13 AAA - West
Sep 17 Bismarck W 20-14 AAA - West
Sep 24 Jamestown W 32-6 AAA - West
Oct 01 Minot W 40-14 AAA - West
Oct 08 Williston W 46-0 AAA - West
Oct 15 Mandan W 47-6 AAA - West
Oct 22 Fargo North W 49-17
Oct 29 Grand Forks Red River W 35-14 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Fargo South L 21-22 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Fargo South L 14-28
Sep 04 West Fargo W 21-13
Sep 11 Fargo North W 26-15
Sep 18 Jamestown W 34-7
Sep 25 Williston W 30-0 AAA - West
Oct 02 Bismarck L 14-40 AAA - West
Oct 09 Dickinson W 26-0 AAA - West
Oct 16 Minot W 14-0 AAA - West
Oct 23 Mandan W 26-14 AAA - West
Oct 30 Grand Forks Red River W 7-6 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Fargo South L 21-38 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 23-6
Sep 05 Grand Forks Red River L 14-15
Sep 12 Williston W 28-8 AAA - West
Sep 19 Mandan W 40-0 AAA - West
Sep 26 Dickinson W 34-0 AAA - West
Oct 03 Jamestown W 20-6 AAA - West
Oct 10 Minot L 15-16 AAA - West
Oct 17 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 40-13 AAA - West
Oct 24 Bismarck L 7-35 AAA - West
Oct 31 Wahpeton W 27-21 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Fargo South L 7-35 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Grand Forks Red River W 28-21
Aug 31 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 35-0
Sep 07 Williston W 28-3 AAA - West
Sep 14 Mandan W 47-0 AAA - West
Sep 21 Dickinson W 32-14 AAA - West
Sep 28 Jamestown W 25-14 AAA - West
Oct 05 Minot L 6-13 AAA - West
Oct 12 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 40-21 AAA - West
Oct 19 Bismarck W 21-13 AAA - West
Oct 31 West Fargo W 32-14 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Fargo South L 19-33 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 West Fargo L 10-12
Sep 01 Fargo North W 14-0
Sep 08 Bismarck L 0-26 AAA - West
Sep 15 Williston W 14-6 AAA - West
Sep 22 Mandan L 16-18 AAA - West
Sep 29 Dickinson L 32-35 AAA - West
Oct 06 Jamestown L 20-27 AAA - West
Oct 13 Minot L 7-32 AAA - West
Oct 20 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 24-8 AAA - West
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 West Fargo L 14-20
Sep 02 Fargo North L 6-26
Sep 09 Bismarck L 14-28 AAA - West
Sep 16 Williston W 14-9 AAA - West
Sep 23 Mandan W 20-12 AAA - West
Sep 30 Dickinson W 28-14 AAA - West
Oct 07 Jamestown W 30-7 AAA - West
Oct 14 Minot L 0-27 AAA - West
Oct 21 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 43-6 AAA - West
Oct 28 Fargo South L 13-45 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 West Fargo W 21-18
Sep 03 Grand Forks Red River W 34-0
Sep 10 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 12-16 AAA - West
Sep 17 Bismarck L 7-35 AAA - West
Sep 24 Williston W 37-7 AAA - West
Oct 01 Mandan W 27-0 AAA - West
Oct 08 Dickinson W 41-6 AAA - West
Oct 15 Jamestown W 28-22 AAA - West
Oct 22 Minot L 6-14 AAA - West
Oct 26 Mandan W 18-6 Class AAA Play-In
Oct 29 Fargo South L 0-26 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Grand Forks Red River W 21-15
Sep 05 West Fargo L 0-41
Sep 12 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 26-8 AAA - West
Sep 19 Bismarck L 13-40 AAA - West
Sep 26 Williston W 20-7 AAA - West
Oct 03 Mandan W 41-7 AAA - West
Oct 10 Dickinson L 21-28 AAA - West
Oct 17 Jamestown W 40-20 AAA - West
Oct 24 Minot W 28-27 AAA - West
Oct 31 Grand Forks Central W 57-15 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 07 West Fargo L 28-44 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Devils Lake W 31-8
Sep 06 Fargo South W 12-6
Sep 13 Minot W 32-0 AAA - West
Sep 20 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-17 AAA - West
Sep 27 Bismarck W 10-7 AAA - West
Oct 04 Williston W 13-7 AAA - West
Oct 11 Mandan W 30-25 AAA - West
Oct 18 Dickinson W 19-15 AAA - West
Oct 25 Jamestown W 17-13 AAA - West
Nov 01 Grand Forks Central W 20-19 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Minot L 14-15 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Fargo South L 7-35
Aug 31 Devils Lake L 6-14
Sep 07 Minot L 6-17 AAA - West
Sep 14 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 14-7 AAA - West
Sep 21 Bismarck L 6-41 AAA - West
Sep 28 Williston L 14-27 AAA - West
Oct 05 Mandan L 0-33 AAA - West
Oct 12 Dickinson L 3-28 AAA - West
Oct 19 Jamestown L 6-13 AAA - West
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Grand Forks Central W 13-9
Sep 01 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 22-0
Sep 08 Jamestown L 21-29 AAA - West
Sep 15 Minot L 7-14 AAA - West
Sep 22 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 31-7 AAA - West
Sep 29 Bismarck L 7-35 AAA - West
Oct 06 Williston W 28-0 AAA - West
Oct 13 Mandan W 28-21 AAA - West
Oct 20 Dickinson W 24-6 AAA - West
Oct 23 Dickinson W 21-6 Class AAA Play-In
Oct 27 Wahpeton W 25-12 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Bismarck L 14-26 Class AAA Semifinal
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Grand Forks Central W 13-12
Sep 03 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 14-0
Sep 10 Jamestown W 17-15 AAA - West
Sep 17 Minot L 10-27 AAA - West
Sep 24 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 24-0 AAA - West
Oct 01 Bismarck W 7-0 AAA - West
Oct 08 Williston W 21-7 AAA - West
Oct 15 Mandan L 14-21 AAA - West
Oct 22 Dickinson L 0-28 AAA - West
Oct 29 Wahpeton W 20-0 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Minot L 6-28 Class AAA Semifinal
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Grand Forks Red River W 17-14
Sep 04 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 29-28
Sep 11 Dickinson L 7-42 AAA - West
Sep 18 Jamestown L 14-36 AAA - West
Sep 25 Minot L 0-20 AAA - West
Oct 02 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-7 AAA - West
Oct 09 Bismarck L 9-53 AAA - West
Oct 16 Williston L 0-13 AAA - West
Oct 23 Mandan L 13-21 AAA - West
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Grand Forks Red River W 28-19
Sep 05 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 14-22
Sep 12 Dickinson L 14-20 AAA - West
Sep 19 Jamestown W 34-8 AAA - West
Sep 26 Minot W 21-7 AAA - West
Oct 03 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 27-0 AAA - West
Oct 10 Bismarck L 13-14 AAA - West
Oct 17 Williston W 21-0 AAA - West
Oct 24 Mandan W 10-3 AAA - West
Oct 31 Fargo South L 0-14 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Fargo North L 21-24
Sep 13 Williston W 29-13 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Mandan L 14-22 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 46-24 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Bismarck L 14-22 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Dickinson W 48-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Minot W 29-22 Western-Dakota
Oct 25 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-23 Western-Dakota
Oct 29 Williston W 27-6 Class A First Round
Nov 01 Grand Forks Central L 14-21 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Fargo North L 14-21
Sep 08 Williston W 28-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Mandan W 14-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 67-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 Bismarck W 20-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Dickinson W 20-3 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Minot W 21-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 18-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 27 Williston W 27-6 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-21 Class A Semifinal
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 35-13
Sep 09 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-33 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Williston W 27-12 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Mandan W 15-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 54-8 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Bismarck W 28-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Dickinson W 21-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Minot W 20-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Wahpeton W 46-20 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Jamestown L 14-21 Class A Semifinal
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-21
Sep 10 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-29 Western-Dakota
Sep 17 Williston W 26-12 Western-Dakota
Sep 24 Mandan W 28-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 35-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Bismarck L 0-32 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Dickinson L 6-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Minot L 27-30 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Wahpeton L 7-23 Class A First Round
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 53-0
Sep 11 Mandan W 26-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 18 Minot L 0-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 25 Williston W 21-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-35 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Wahpeton L 0-6
Oct 16 Bismarck L 8-15 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Dickinson W 26-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 27 Dickinson L 6-40 Class A First Round
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 21-12
Sep 06 Mandan W 14-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 13 Minot L 0-33 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Williston L 27-34 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-55 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Wahpeton W 25-0
Oct 11 Bismarck L 21-31 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Dickinson L 7-35 Western-Dakota
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 13-18
Sep 07 Williston W 21-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 14 Bismarck L 14-35 Western-Dakota
Sep 21 Minot L 13-37 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Grand Forks Central L 14-20
Oct 05 Dickinson L 0-25 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-30 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Mandan W 20-16 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Minot L 3-12 Class A First Round
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Grand Forks Red River L 14-35
Sep 01 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 49-12
Sep 08 Williston W 13-12 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Bismarck L 0-31 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Minot L 10-20 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 Dickinson Trinity L 0-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Dickinson L 10-16 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-24 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Mandan L 13-35 Western-Dakota
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Grand Forks Red River W 23-16
Sep 02 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 24-8
Sep 09 Mandan L 0-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Williston L 7-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Bismarck W 27-19 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Minot L 14-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Dickinson Trinity L 16-19 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Dickinson L 6-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 20-34 Western-Dakota
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Grand Forks Red River L 14-26
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Mandan W 7-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 18 Williston W 27-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 25 Bismarck L 3-18 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Minot L 6-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Dickinson Trinity L 6-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Dickinson L 0-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-15 Western-Dakota
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Fargo North L 13-37
Sep 05 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-30
Sep 12 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-35 Western-Dakota
Sep 19 Mandan W 14-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Williston L 0-10 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Bismarck L 0-40 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Minot L 7-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Dickinson Trinity W 16-15 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Dickinson L 16-22 Western-Dakota
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Fargo North W 14-9
Aug 30 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 21-19
Sep 06 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 15-30 Western-Dakota
Sep 13 Mandan W 45-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Williston L 0-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Bismarck L 6-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Minot W 26-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Dickinson Trinity L 14-17 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Dickinson W 28-20 Western-Dakota
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Fargo North L 21-28
Sep 07 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 14-0
Sep 14 Dickinson L 7-35 Western-Dakota
Sep 21 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-35 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Mandan L 10-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Williston L 7-10 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Bismarck L 14-23 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Minot L 14-17 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Dickinson Trinity W 13-6 Western-Dakota
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Fargo North L 29-33
Sep 09 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 6-31
Sep 16 Dickinson L 0-19 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-35 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Mandan L 0-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Williston W 18-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Bismarck L 0-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Minot W 22-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Dickinson Trinity W 27-0 Western-Dakota
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Fargo North L 6-21
Sep 10 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-7
Sep 17 Dickinson Trinity W 19-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 24 Dickinson L 0-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-10 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Mandan W 7-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Williston L 0-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Bismarck L 21-30 Western-Dakota
Oct 29 Minot W 13-7 Western-Dakota
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Fargo North W 15-12
Sep 11 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 7-33
Sep 18 Dickinson Trinity W 28-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 25 Dickinson W 13-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 3-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Mandan W 26-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Williston W 29-15 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Bismarck W 19-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 30 Minot W 7-0 Western-Dakota
Nov 03 Rugby W 14-0 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 7-34 Class A Semifinal
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 23-28
Sep 05 Jamestown W 6-3
Sep 12 Minot L 0-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 19 Dickinson Trinity W 40-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Dickinson W 17-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-9 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Mandan W 13-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Williston W 35-12 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Bismarck L 0-15 Western-Dakota
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Harvey W 13-6
Sep 07 Rapid City (SD) Stevens L 0-15
Sep 14 Minot L 13-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 21 Dickinson Trinity L 0-35 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Dickinson W 14-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 23-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Mandan W 21-15 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Williston W 7-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Bismarck L 3-14 Western-Dakota
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Bismarck W 7-3 Western-Dakota
Sep 08 Minot L 13-28 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Williston W 34-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 3-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 Mandan W 22-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Dickinson W 19-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Dickinson Trinity L 14-31 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Fergus Falls (MN) L 8-20
Oct 27 Rapid City (SD) Stevens W 33-0
Oct 31 Fargo North L 7-13 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Bismarck W 12-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 09 Minot W 21-20 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Williston W 7-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 8-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Mandan L 13-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Dickinson W 33-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Dickinson Trinity W 28-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Fergus Falls (MN) L 13-20
Oct 28 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 34-8 Western-Dakota
Nov 04 Valley City W 31-8 Class A Semifinal
Nov 11 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 6-28 Class A Final
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 47-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 10 Bismarck W 21-13 Western-Dakota
Sep 17 Minot W 26-20 Western-Dakota
Sep 24 Williston W 29-16 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 21-19 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Mandan W 27-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Dickinson L 0-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Dickinson Trinity W 28-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 29 West Fargo W 14-6
Nov 05 Fargo North L 0-21 Class A Semifinal
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 18-22 Western-Dakota
Sep 05 Bismarck L 0-26 Western-Dakota
Sep 12 Minot L 6-19 Western-Dakota
Sep 19 Williston L 0-33 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-44 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Mandan L 14-18 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Dickinson W 14-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Dickinson Trinity W 12-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 West Fargo W 20-13