STARKWEATHER STORMKINGS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
1987 0-7 .000 12-66 9
1986 0-7 .000 30-101 9
1985 3-5 .375 152-207 9
1984 0-3 .000 32-109 9
1983 2-0 1.000 32-14 9
1982 1-0 1.000 20-12 9
1981 1-6 .143 12-53 9
1980 3-2 .600 72-66 9
1979 7-1 .875 182-56 * P 9
1978 3-5 .375 100-138 9
1977 2-3 .400 28-57 9
1976 6-1 .857 176-88 * 9
1975 5-2 .714 152-134 * 9
29-30 .492 3 of 13
   
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Cando/Bisbee-Egeland/Starkweather Cubs 1988-2007
BMS Blitz 1985-87
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Calvin Border Central Spartans 1985-87
Munich Magicians 1981-87
 
CO-OP HOST HISTORY:
Cando North Star Bearcats 2008-
Cando Cubs 1988-2007
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Cando L 0-37 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 04 Towner L 6-8 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 11 Leeds L 0-46 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 18 Drake L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 25 New Rockford L 6-12
Oct 02 Fessenden L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Oct 09 Maddock L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Oct 13 ????? 0-0
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Towner 0-0
Sep 05 Cando L 6-36
Sep 12 Leeds L 12-42
Sep 19 ????? 0-0
Sep 26 Maddock L 14-45
Oct 03 Rolla L 0-21
Oct 10 Rolette L 6-31
Oct 14 St. John L 10-26
Oct 21 Dunseith L 6-30
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Maddock L 8-49
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Rolette W 24-2
Sep 13 Cando L 0-20
Sep 20 Towner L 14-16
Sep 27 Rolla W 34-14
Oct 04 St. John W 24-14
Oct 11 Dunseith L 22-30
Oct 15 Leeds L 28-62
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 ????? 0-0
Sep 07 ????? 0-0
Sep 14 Rolette L 6-47
Sep 18 Calvin Border Central L 14-48
Sep 28 ????? 0-0
Oct 02 St. John L 12-14
Oct 05 ????? 0-0
Oct 12 ????? 0-0
Oct 19 ????? 0-0
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Lakota W 22-0
Sep 13 Michigan W 14-6
Sep 16 Walhalla L 12-39
Sep 23 ????? 0-0
Sep 30 Cando L 7-38
Oct 07 ????? 0-0
Oct 14 St. John W 24-6
Oct 18 ????? 0-0
Oct 25 Rolette W 18-8
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Fessenden L 22-28
Sep 10 ????? 0-0
Sep 17 Rolla L 6-26
Sep 21 Michigan W 16-14
Sep 28 Lakota L 8-16
Oct 01 Dunseith W 26-22
Oct 08 St. John W 12-6
Oct 15 Walhalla L 14-18
Oct 19 Rolette W 20-12
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Fort Totten Four Winds W 32-0
Sep 11 Glenburn L 8-20
Sep 22 Michigan L 6-46
Sep 26 ????? 0-0
Oct 02 Rolette L 6-7
Oct 09 St. John L 6-18
Oct 16 ????? 0-0
Oct 20 Dunseith L 8-16
Oct 24 Fessenden L 6-40
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 05 Calvin Border Central W 36-8
Sep 12 ????? 0-0
Sep 19 St. John W 14-6
Sep 26 Westhope L 0-6
Sep 30 Rolette W 14-12
Oct 03 Lakota W 28-14
Oct 10 Michigan W 14-6
Oct 14 Glenburn L 8-34
Oct 21 Leeds W 62-14
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 ????? 0-0
Sep 07 Leeds W 28-0
Sep 14 St. John W 26-12
Sep 21 Rolette W 28-8
Sep 28 Calvin Border Central W 26-6
Oct 02 Rock Lake W 22-0
Oct 09 Lakota W 28-6
Oct 16 Minnewaukan W 24-0
Oct 23 ????? 0-0
Oct 30 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-24 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Petersburg Unity L 0-18
Sep 08 Devils Lake St. Mary's L 0-62
Sep 15 Bisbee L 20-22
Sep 22 St. John W 14-6
Sep 29 Rolette L 12-14
Oct 06 Calvin Border Central W 36-0
Oct 13 Rock Lake L 6-16
Oct 17 Minnewaukan W 12-0
Oct 24 ????? 0-0
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Petersburg Unity L 8-12
Sep 13 Leeds W 8-0
Sep 16 ????? 0-0
Sep 23 St. John W 6-0
Sep 30 ????? 0-0
Oct 07 Rolette L 0-15
Oct 14 Rock Lake L 6-30
Oct 18 ????? 0-0
Oct 25 ????? 0-0
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Petersburg Unity L 26-28
Sep 10 Leeds W 24-2
Sep 17 ????? 0-0
Sep 24 Oslo (MN) W 14-8
Oct 01 Calvin Border Central W 46-20
Oct 08 Rolette W 24-12
Oct 15 Rock Lake W 14-0
Oct 19 Bisbee W 28-18
Oct 26 ????? 0-0
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Devils Lake St. Mary's L 0-66
Sep 02 Petersburg Unity W 18-14
Sep 12 Rock Lake W 26-6
Sep 19 ????? 0-0
Sep 26 Rolette W 26-20
Oct 03 St. John W 34-0
Oct 10 Bisbee L 12-36
Oct 14 Leeds W 20-0
Oct 21 Edmore W 34-6