COOPERSTOWN LYNX
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
1989 2-5 .286 70-171 9
1988 6-3 .667 235-99 * 9
1987 2-7 .222 83-177 9
1986 1-7 .125 58-308 9
1985 4-4 .500 199-121 9
1984 12-0 1.000 433-103 * P 9
1983 9-3 .750 355-210 * P 9
1982 4-4 .500 196-158 9
1981 4-5 .444 150-175 9
1980 1-8 .111 104-218 9
1979 2-7 .222 111-255
1978 5-2 .714 78-95 *
1977 3-6 .333 112-212
1976 1-8 .111 70-238
1975 1-8 .111 28-299
35-53 .398 4 of 15
   
NOTES:
Consolidated with Hannaford in 1990
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Glenfield-Sutton-McHenry Bruins   1984-89
Binford Eagles   1987-89
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Rogers North Central L 2-6
Sep 01 Tower City Maple Valley W 30-20
Sep 08 Hillsboro 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 15 Northwood L 0-39 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 22 Hatton L 8-42 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 29 McVille L 0-30 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 06 Thompson L 14-20 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 13 open
Oct 17 Buxton Central Valley W 16-14 9-Man - Region 2
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Page L 0-28 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 02 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 48-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 09 Arthur Dakota L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 16 Rogers North Central W 51-14 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 23 Finley-Sharon W 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 04 New Rockford W 44-29
Oct 07 Tower City Maple Valley W 55-12 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 11 Kindred W 37-16 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 18 Enderlin L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 New Rockford W 35-0
Sep 04 Wimbledon-Courtenay L 14-41 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 11 Arthur Dakota L 0-18 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 15 Rogers North Central L 14-24 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 18 Finley-Sharon L 0-20 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 25 Tower City Maple Valley W 20-12 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 09 Kindred L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 13 Enderlin L 0-14 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 20 Page L 0-48 9-Man - Region 2
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Arthur Dakota W 20-6 Tall-Towers
Sep 05 Rogers North Central L 12-46 Tall-Towers
Sep 12 Finley-Sharon L 0-44 Tall-Towers
Sep 19 Tower City Maple Valley L 0-39 Tall-Towers
Sep 26 ????? 0-0
Oct 03 Hatton L 0-40 Tall-Towers
Oct 10 Buxton Central Valley L 14-41 Tall-Towers
Oct 14 Page L 0-45 Tall-Towers
Oct 21 Wimbledon-Courtenay L 12-47 Tall-Towers
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Rogers North Central 0-0 Tall-Towers
Aug 30 Finley-Sharon L 0-12 Tall-Towers
Sep 06 Tower City Maple Valley W 34-0 Tall-Towers
Sep 13 Hope L 16-26 Tall-Towers
Sep 20 Hatton L 28-30 Tall-Towers
Sep 27 Buxton Central Valley W 41-12 Tall-Towers
Oct 04 Page W 13-6 Tall-Towers
Oct 11 Wimbledon-Courtenay L 14-20 Tall-Towers
Oct 15 Arthur Dakota W 35-15 Tall-Towers
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Hope W 29-7
Sep 07 Argusville Cass Valley North W 48-14
Sep 14 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 48-20 Lake-Region
Sep 21 Lakota W 44-0 Lake-Region
Sep 28 Northwood W 54-14 Lake-Region
Oct 12 Finley-Sharon W 35-20 Lake-Region
Oct 19 McVille W 0-0 Lake-Region ?
Oct 23 Rogers North Central W 60-16 Lake-Region
Oct 26 New Rockford W 41-0
Oct 30 Wyndmere W 29-0 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Enderlin W 31-0 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 09 Linton W 14-12 9-Man Final
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 New Rockford W 35-14
Sep 06 Hope L 21-24
Sep 16 Lakota W 47-14 Lake-Region
Sep 23 Michigan W 47-14 Lake-Region
Sep 30 Northwood W 31-22 Lake-Region
Oct 07 Northwood W 56-22
Oct 14 Finley-Sharon L 24-30 Lake-Region
Oct 18 McVille W 9-6 Lake-Region
Oct 25 Finley-Sharon W 16-14
Nov 01 Rogers North Central W 42-20 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Esmond W 15-14 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 11 Parshall L 12-16 9-Man Final
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 New Rockford W 26-20
Sep 10 McVille L 22-28 Lake-Region
Sep 17 Fort Totten Four Winds W 48-6 Lake-Region
Sep 24 Lakota L 0-42 Lake-Region
Oct 01 Michigan W 30-0 Lake-Region
Oct 08 Northwood L 14-22 Lake-Region
Oct 15 Chaffee W 36-16
Oct 19 Finley-Sharon L 20-24 Lake-Region
Oct 26 open
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 New Rockford W 6-0
Sep 11 Arthur Dakota L 6-12
Sep 18 Hatton L 0-16
Sep 25 Argusville Cass Valley North W 20-12
Oct 02 Enderlin L 21-46
Oct 09 Lakota W 26-8
Oct 13 Chaffee W 43-0
Oct 16 Northwood L 0-32
Oct 23 Finley-Sharon L 28-49
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 New Rockford L 0-14
Sep 05 Arthur Dakota L 6-29
Sep 19 Enderlin L 7-18
Sep 26 Buxton Central Valley L 6-40
Oct 03 Northwood L 13-45
Oct 07 Hope L 14-20
Oct 14 Forman Sargent Central W 30-8
Oct 17 Northwood L 22-36
Oct 21 Finley-Sharon L 6-8
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 New Rockford W 13-0
Sep 07 Cando L 10-57
Sep 14 Hatton L 6-46 Red-River-Valley
Sep 21 Park River L 8-27 Red-River-Valley
Sep 28 Cavalier L 20-41 Red-River-Valley
Oct 05 Mayville-Portland L 0-35 Red-River-Valley
Oct 12 Hillsboro L 6-27 Red-River-Valley
Oct 16 Larimore L 9-22 Red-River-Valley
Oct 23 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 39-0 Red-River-Valley
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 New Rockford 0-0
Sep 08 Cando W 7-6
Sep 15 Hatton W 7-6 Red-River-Valley
Sep 22 Park River W 7-6 Red-River-Valley
Sep 29 Northwood W 14-3 Red-River-Valley
Oct 06 Mayville-Portland L 16-34 Red-River-Valley
Oct 13 Hillsboro W 27-12 Red-River-Valley
Oct 17 Larimore L 0-28 Red-River-Valley
Oct 24 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 0-0 Red-River-Valley
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 New Rockford W 13-8
Sep 09 Cando L 8-20
Sep 16 Park River L 22-29 Red-River-Valley
Sep 23 Northwood W 12-6 Red-River-Valley
Sep 30 Mayville-Portland L 0-20 Red-River-Valley
Oct 07 Hillsboro L 14-33 Red-River-Valley
Oct 14 Larimore L 3-44 Red-River-Valley
Oct 18 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 40-12 Red-River-Valley
Oct 25 Hatton L 0-40 Red-River-Valley
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Enderlin L 0-16
Sep 10 Cando L 6-14
Sep 17 New Rockford W 15-6
Sep 24 Northwood L 6-14 Red-River-Valley
Oct 01 Mayville-Portland L 22-60 Red-River-Valley
Oct 08 Hillsboro L 7-12 Red-River-Valley
Oct 15 Larimore L 6-54 Red-River-Valley
Oct 19 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran L 0-38 Red-River-Valley
Oct 26 Hatton L 8-24 Red-River-Valley
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Casselton Central Cass L 0-37
Sep 05 Cando L 8-40
Sep 12 Northwood L 0-51 Red-River-Valley
Sep 19 Mayville-Portland L 0-37 Red-River-Valley
Sep 26 Hillsboro L 0-19 Red-River-Valley
Oct 03 Larimore L 0-39 Red-River-Valley
Oct 10 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 8-6 Red-River-Valley
Oct 17 Hatton L 0-48 Red-River-Valley
Oct 21 Finley-Sharon L 12-22