PARSHALL BRAVES
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 0-2 .000 26-118 9
2018 2-6 .250 214-319 9
2017 3-5 .375 208-329 9
2016 3-5 .375 236-351 9
2015 2-6 .250 224-311 9
2014 0-9 .000 98-404 9
2013 4-5 .444 194-320 9
2012 3-6 .333 222-278 9
2011 3-6 .333 194-296 9
2010 0-8 .000 80-317 9
2009 9-3 .750 352-255 * P 9
2008 3-5 .375 178-267 9
2007 1-7 .125 96-354 9
2006 4-4 .500 182-186 9
2005 3-5 .375 166-240 9
2004 2-6 .250 62-167 9
2003 1-5 .167 92-156 9
2002 4-4 .500 170-191 P 9
2001 5-4 .556 184-259 * P 9
2000 0-8 .000 46-74 9
1999 6-3 .667 130-139 * P 9
1998 7-3 .700 192-134 * P 9
1997 6-3 .667 118-135 * P 9
1996 9-1 .900 318-86 * P 9
1995 7-1 .875 236-80 * 9
1994 6-3 .667 140-99 * 9
1993 8-2 .800 304-99 * P 9
1992 9-1 .900 386-103 * P 9
1991 7-2 .778 240-95 * 9
1990 6-3 .667 148-76 * 9
1989 2-6 .250 102-170 9
1988 9-1 .900 278-84 * P 9
1987 10-1 .909 424-170 * P 9
1986 5-4 .556 246-228 * 9
1985 1-6 .143 101-188 9
1984 3-6 .333 96-182 9
1983 12-0 1.000 451-120 * P 9
1982 8-1 .889 274-72 * 9
1981 5-1 .833 145-70 * 9
1980 2-5 .286 90-205 9
1979 4-5 .444 95-184 9
1978 0-8 .000 46-220 9
1977 0-8 .000 51-199
1976 1-8 .111 40-288
1975 3-5 .375 144-172
151-156 .492 18 of 45
   
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Parshall/White Shield Braves   2007-
Parshall/North Shore/Plaza Braves   1991-2006
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Roseglen White Shield Warriors   2007-
Makoti North Shore Panthers   1983-2006
Plaza Lions   1981-2006
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 Ray L 18-59 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 06 Crosby Divide County L 8-59 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Surrey 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Trenton 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Towner 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Berthold 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 Underwood 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 Crosby Divide County L 14-30
Aug 24 Ray L 10-55 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 31 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 6-64 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 07 Crosby Divide County L 48-58 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Surrey L 14-52 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Trenton W 42-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 28 open
Oct 02 Trenton W 52-14
Oct 05 Tioga L 28-40 9-Man - Region 6
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 Crosby Divide County L 18-49
Aug 25 Ray L 0-44 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 01 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 6-48 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 08 Crosby Divide County L 14-48 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 15 Surrey L 0-36 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 22 Trenton W 44-26 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 29 Mandaree W 74-32
Oct 06 Tioga W 52-46 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 open
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Surrey W 22-0
Aug 26 Ray W 56-36 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 02 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 6-52 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 09 Crosby Divide County L 0-38 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 16 Kenmare L 30-62 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 23 Trenton L 26-45 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 30 New Town W 60-44 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 07 Tioga L 36-74 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 11 open
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Surrey W 62-20
Aug 28 Ray L 34-41 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 04 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 6-58 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 11 Crosby Divide County L 14-36 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 Kenmare L 6-52 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Trenton L 50-52 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 New Town W 34-8 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Tioga L 18-44 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 open
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 New Town L 0-18 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 29 Towner L 6-64 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 05 Dunseith L 6-41 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 12 Drake-Anamoose L 14-34 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 8-22 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 26 St. John L 14-54 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Crosby Divide County L 14-39 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 10 Kenmare L 8-68 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 Westhope L 28-64 9-Man - Region 3
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 New Town W 52-8 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 30 Towner L 24-63 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 06 Dunseith W 30-26 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 Drake-Anamoose L 0-42 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 22-8 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 St. John L 16-57 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Crosby Divide County L 8-52 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Kenmare W 36-12 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 Westhope L 0-54 9-Man - Region 3
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Beach L 6-28 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 24 Mott-Regent L 20-48 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 31 Bowman County W 46-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 07 Hettinger W 64-34 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 14 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 22-48 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 Crosby Divide County L 14-40 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 Underwood L 6-30 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 05 Trenton W 24-18 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Center-Stanton L 20-26 9-Man - Region 4
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Beach L 6-52 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 26 Mott-Regent L 14-42 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 02 Bowman County W 44-18 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 09 Hettinger L 22-26 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 16 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 16-47 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Crosby Divide County L 6-42 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 Underwood L 16-51 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 07 Trenton W 36-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 14 Center-Stanton W 34-12 9-Man - Region 4
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Surrey L 6-24
Sep 03 Kenmare L 14-42 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 10 Trenton L 24-32 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 17 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 22-40 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 24 Westhope L 8-49 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 01 Surrey L 6-44 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 08 Fessenden-Bowdon L 0-50
Oct 12 Crosby Divide County L 0-32 9-Man - Region 5
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 Surrey W 26-8
Sep 04 Kenmare W 34-26 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 11 Trenton W 48-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 18 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 14-46 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 25 Westhope W 26-12 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 Surrey W 54-12 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 Fessenden-Bowdon L 24-33
Oct 16 Crosby Divide County W 42-32 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 23 Beach W 28-6 9-Man Second Round
Oct 30 Fessenden-Bowdon W 14-13 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Towner W 30-26 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 13 Hankinson L 12-27 9-Man Final
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 6-48 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 29 Berthold L 6-46 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 Surrey W 42-18 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 19 Glenburn W 34-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 26 Crosby Divide County L 26-52 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 03 Tioga L 6-42 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 Trenton L 14-36 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 17 Westhope W 44-19 9-Man - Region 5
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Berthold L 0-44 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Surrey W 48-36 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 07 Glenburn L 6-42 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Crosby Divide County L 20-50 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Tioga L 0-51 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 Trenton L 8-44 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 05 Westhope L 0-47 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 14-44 9-Man - Region 5
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Cando W 32-8
Sep 01 Glenburn W 14-12
Sep 08 Rolla L 20-48
Sep 15 Berthold L 0-22 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 22 Kenmare L 0-37 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 29 Trenton W 40-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 06 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 60-14 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Crosby Divide County L 16-45 9-Man - Region 8
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Cando L 14-44
Sep 02 Glenburn L 24-40
Sep 09 Rolla L 0-53
Sep 16 Kenmare W 28-16 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 23 Trenton W 48-12
Sep 30 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 44-20 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Crosby Divide County L 8-13 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 14 Berthold L 0-42 9-Man - Region 8
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 26-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 03 Berthold L 12-29 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Surrey L 0-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Glenburn L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 24 Crosby Divide County L 8-41 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 Towner L 6-28 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 08 Trenton W 2-0 F
Oct 12 Westhope L 8-41 9-Man - Region 6
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Mohall L 8-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 05 Berthold L 6-24 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 12 open
Sep 16 Surrey L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 19 Glenburn W 40-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 26 Crosby Divide County L 26-34 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 03 Towner L 6-40 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 Trenton L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 14 Westhope L 6-30 9-Man - Region 6
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Elgin-New Leipzig W 54-6
Sep 06 Crosby Divide County L 12-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 13 Trenton L 12-52 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 20 Wilton W 16-6
Sep 24 open
Sep 27 Westhope L 14-43 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 04 Glenburn W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 11 Berthold W 40-12 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 15 open
Oct 18 Napoleon L 22-42 9-Man First Round
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Elgin-New Leipzig W 28-12
Aug 31 Trenton W 28-22 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 07 Lignite Burke Central W 36-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Westhope L 6-28 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Glenburn L 16-49 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 28 Berthold L 8-44 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 05 Ray W 34-28 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Crosby Divide County W 28-22 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Strasburg L 0-48 9-Man First Round
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Cando L 0-0 ?
Sep 01 Lignite Burke Central L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 08 Westhope L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 15 Glenburn L 20-40 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 22 Berthold L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 29 Ray L 26-32 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Crosby Divide County L 0-2 9-Man - Region 6 F
Oct 10 Trenton L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 13 open
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Cando L 26-27
Sep 03 Westhope L 6-32 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Glenburn W 38-20 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 17 Berthold W 14-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 Ray W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 01 Crosby Divide County W 22-14 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 08 Trenton W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 12 Lignite Burke Central W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 15 open
Oct 19 Elgin-New Leipzig L 24-38 9-Man First Round
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Elgin-New Leipzig W 42-14
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Berthold W 0-0 9-Man - Region 7 ?
Sep 18 Ray W 34-0 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 25 Crosby Divide County L 22-35 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 02 Trenton W 0-0 9-Man - Region 7 ?
Oct 06 Lignite Burke Central W 42-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 09 Wilton W 0-0 ?
Oct 13 Mohall L 0-32 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 20 Carson W 34-20 9-Man First Round
Oct 23 Edgeley L 18-27 9-Man Second Round
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Elgin-New Leipzig W 12-8
Sep 05 Berthold W 0-0 9-Man - Region 7 ?
Sep 12 Ray W 40-20 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 19 Crosby Divide County L 14-38 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 26 Trenton W 26-13 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 03 Lignite Burke Central L 12-21 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 07 Sherwood W 0-0 9-Man - Region 7 ?
Oct 14 Grenora W 0-0 9-Man - Region 7 ?
Oct 17 open
Oct 21 Crosby Divide County L 14-35 9-Man First Round
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Berthold W 42-20 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Ray W 28-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 20 Crosby Divide County W 26-14 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 27 Tioga W 66-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 04 Sherwood W 58-6 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 11 Lignite Burke Central W 30-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 15 Grenora W 2-0 F
Oct 18 Trenton W 22-6 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 25 Rolla W 28-20 9-Man First Round
Nov 01 Crosby Divide County L 16-20 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Ray W 36-8 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 08 Crosby Divide County W 34-32 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 12 Tioga W 32-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 15 Sherwood W 34-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 22 Lignite Burke Central L 24-27 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 29 Grenora W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 06 Trenton W 36-6 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Berthold W 40-7 9-Man - Region 8
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Mohall L 0-6
Sep 02 Roseglen White Shield W 2-0 F
Sep 09 Crosby Divide County W 14-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 16 Grenora L 8-32 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 23 Trenton W 22-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 30 Ray W 28-20 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 07 Sherwood W 36-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 14 Lignite Burke Central L 28-41 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 18 Drake W 2-0 F
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Mohall W 34-0
Sep 03 Crosby Divide County W 12-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 10 Grenora W 28-22 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 17 Trenton W 36-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 24 Ray W 38-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 01 Sherwood W 34-6 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 08 Lignite Burke Central L 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 12 Roseglen White Shield W 52-14 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 19 Drake W 42-12
Oct 22 Towner L 28-45 9-Man First Round
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Mohall W 40-6
Sep 04 Ray W 46-19 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 11 Lignite Burke Central W 36-6 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 18 Trenton W 36-6 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 25 Grenora W 52-24 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 02 Bowbells W 44-6 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 09 Sherwood W 38-6 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Crosby Divide County W 36-8 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 20 Drake W 38-0
Oct 27 Towner L 20-22 9-Man First Round
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Mohall W 12-6
Sep 06 Lignite Burke Central W 42-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 13 Trenton L 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 20 Grenora L 14-20 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 27 Bowbells W 28-22 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 04 Sherwood W 30-6 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 11 Crosby Divide County W 30-12 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 15 Ray W 50-6 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 22 Drake W 34-23
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Drake L 20-26
Sep 07 Mohall W 0-0 ?
Sep 14 Bowbells W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 21 Grenora W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 28 Trenton W 50-14 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 05 Ray W 50-22 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 12 Crosby Divide County W 28-14 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 16 Sherwood L 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 23 Lignite Burke Central L 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Mohall L 6-7
Sep 01 Bowbells W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 08 Grenora L 14-20 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 15 Trenton 0-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 22 Ray L 12-21 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 29 Westhope L 14-36
Oct 06 Sherwood W 22-14 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Lignite Burke Central L 14-30 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 17 Powers Lake L 20-42 9-Man - Region 8
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Bowbells W 16-8 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 02 Grenora W 32-12 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 09 Trenton W 42-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 16 Ray W 36-8 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 20 Mandaree W 56-8 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 23 Westhope W 32-12
Oct 07 Lignite Burke Central W 18-8 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 11 Powers Lake W 14-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 14 Fessenden W 32-6
Oct 25 Rolla L 0-22 9-Man First Round
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Grenora W 42-26 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 04 Trenton W 36-6 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 11 Ray W 44-16 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 18 Mandaree W 50-8 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 25 Alexander W 38-12 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 02 Lignite Burke Central W 54-22 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 09 Powers Lake W 28-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Carpio W 32-6
Oct 20 Bowbells W 56-34 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 27 Rolla W 30-12 9-Man First Round
Oct 30 Elgin L 14-28 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 05 Carpio W 24-20
Sep 12 Trenton W 34-32
Sep 16 Mandaree W 40-8
Sep 19 Ray L 14-16
Sep 26 Alexander W 32-22
Oct 03 Bowbells L 24-28
Oct 10 Lignite Burke Central L 14-36
Oct 17 Powers Lake L 24-30
Oct 24 Grenora W 40-36
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 ????? 0-0
Sep 06 Ray L 16-23
Sep 13 Alexander L 0-12
Sep 17 Mandaree W 41-0
Sep 20 Bowbells L 6-47
Sep 27 Lignite Burke Central L 18-40
Oct 04 Powers Lake L 6-28
Oct 11 Grenora L 14-38
Oct 15 ????? 0-0
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Wilton W 18-12
Sep 07 Alexander L 8-26
Sep 14 Bowbells W 14-8
Sep 21 Lignite Burke Central L 8-14
Sep 28 Powers Lake L 0-14
Oct 05 Grenora W 32-30
Oct 09 Trenton L 0-40
Oct 16 Ray L 0-20
Oct 23 Sherwood L 16-18
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Bowbells W 44-0
Sep 09 Wilton W 44-12
Sep 16 Lignite Burke Central W 52-22
Sep 23 Powers Lake W 58-0
Sep 30 Grenora W 2-0 F
Oct 07 Trenton W 22-6
Oct 14 Ray W 37-0
Oct 18 Alexander W 46-8
Oct 25 Sherwood W 64-18
Nov 01 Elgin W 28-14 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Walhalla W 38-28 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 11 Cooperstown W 16-12 9-Man Final
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Wilton W 22-14
Sep 10 Lignite Burke Central W 20-6
Sep 17 Powers Lake W 46-14
Sep 24 Grenora W 41-6
Oct 01 Trenton W 38-6
Oct 08 Ray W 45-0
Oct 15 Alexander W 46-0
Oct 19 Bowbells W 2-0 F
Oct 26 Sherwood L 14-26
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Wilton W 20-6
Sep 11 Powers Lake L 14-21
Sep 18 Grenora W 7-6
Sep 25 ????? 0-0
Oct 02 Ray W 28-17
Oct 09 Alexander W 34-12
Oct 16 Bowbells W 35-7
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
Oct 27 Lignite Burke Central W 42-8
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Wilton L 14-40
Sep 05 Grenora W 30-28
Sep 12 Trenton L 6-28
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 Lignite Burke Central L 20-36
Oct 03 Noonan L 8-14
Oct 10 Alexander L 0-52
Oct 14 Powers Lake W 12-7
Oct 21 open
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Linton L 0-40
Sep 07 Trenton L 0-8
Sep 14 Ray W 27-0
Sep 18 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-22
Sep 21 Lignite Burke Central W 26-20
Sep 28 Noonan L 12-20
Oct 05 Alexander L 0-62
Oct 12 Powers Lake W 8-0
Oct 16 Grenora W 22-12
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Linton L 0-68
Sep 08 Ray L 0-14
Sep 15 Lignite Burke Central L 6-18
Sep 22 Noonan L 0-36
Sep 26 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-0 ?
Sep 29 Alexander L 12-22
Oct 06 Powers Lake L 22-32
Oct 13 ????? 0-0
Oct 17 Trenton L 6-30
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 Kenmare L 6-8 Northwest
Sep 16 New Town L 12-34 Northwest
Sep 23 Tioga L 0-24 Northwest
Sep 30 Stanley L 8-36 Northwest
Oct 07 Mohall L 13-41 Northwest
Oct 14 Crosby Divide County L 0-24 Northwest
Oct 18 Killdeer L 0-14
Oct 21 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 12-18
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 New Salem L 0-42
Sep 10 Bottineau L 6-21 Northwest
Sep 17 Kenmare L 14-22 Northwest
Sep 24 New Town W 14-12 Northwest
Oct 01 Tioga L 0-60 Northwest
Oct 08 Stanley L 6-26 Northwest
Oct 15 Mohall L 0-41 Northwest
Oct 22 Crosby Divide County L 0-46 Northwest
Oct 29 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-18
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 New Salem L 8-14
Sep 05 Crosby Divide County L 22-34 Northwest
Sep 12 Bottineau W 26-0 Northwest
Sep 19 Kenmare W 22-19 Northwest
Sep 26 New Town L 8-14 Northwest
Oct 03 Tioga W 30-6 Northwest
Oct 10 Stanley L 14-33 Northwest
Oct 17 Mohall L 14-52 Northwest
Oct 24 open