PETERSBURG DAKOTA PRAIRIE KNIGHTS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2012 2-7 .222 162-280 9
2011 0-8 .000 92-362 9
2010 7-4 .636 445-405 * P 9
2009 6-4 .600 358-340 * P 9
2008 8-2 .800 380-196 * P 9
2007 11-2 .846 602-319 * P 9
2006 6-2 .750 240-141 * 9
2005 6-3 .667 281-164 * P 9
2004 6-3 .667 156-87 * P 9
2003 8-2 .800 384-150 * P 9
2002 1-8 .111 110-276
2001 1-8 .111 88-257
2000 2-6 .250 96-139
1999 1-8 .111 98-256
1998 2-5 .286 64-203
1997 1-7 .125 66-283
1996 1-6 .143 40-168 9
1995 0-7 .000 20-207 9
66-78 .458 8 of 18
   
NOTES:
Consolidation of Aneta, McVille, Michigan,
Petesburg Unity, and Tolna in 1995
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Nelson County Chargers   2018-
Nelson County Raiders   2017
Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie Raiders   2013-16
 
CO-OP HOST HISTORY:
Lakota Raiders   2013-
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Lakota L 8-40
Aug 31 Thompson L 18-22 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 04 Fort Totten Four Winds W 56-12
Sep 07 Cavalier L 0-40 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 14 Hillsboro L 6-30 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 21 Lakota L 24-44 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 28 Walhalla L 6-14 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 05 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 12-50 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 12 Hope-Page W 32-28 9-Man - Region 2
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Walhalla L 6-40 9-Man - Region 2
Aug 26 Lakota L 28-66 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 02 Buxton Central Valley L 14-30 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 09 Thompson L 6-36 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 16 Cavalier L 8-50 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Hillsboro L 16-52 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 07 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 0-44 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 14 Hope-Page L 14-44 9-Man - Region 2
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Hope-Page W 36-22
Aug 27 Inkster Midway W 32-26
Sep 03 Thompson L 30-50 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 10 Hoople Valley W 32-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 17 St. John L 28-44
Sep 24 Walhalla L 32-40 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 01 Lakota W 72-44 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 08 Fort Totten Four Winds W 51-26 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 12 New Rockford-Sheyenne W 54-42 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 15 Edgeley W 55-34 9-Man First Round
Oct 22 Hillsboro L 23-57 9-Man Second Round
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Hope-Page W 24-20
Aug 28 Inkster Midway W 52-26
Sep 04 Thompson L 16-66 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 11 Hoople Valley W 54-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 18 St. John L 30-32
Sep 25 Walhalla W 50-42 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 Lakota L 0-24 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 09 Fort Totten Four Winds W 36-14 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 16 New Rockford-Sheyenne W 54-52 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 20 Steele-Dawson L 42-44 9-Man First Round
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Wishek W 30-6
Aug 29 Fort Totten Four Winds W 62-26
Sep 05 Walhalla W 32-28 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 12 Lakota W 22-18 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 Buxton Central Valley W 28-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 26 Edinburg W 46-12 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Thompson L 36-44 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 10 Inkster Midway W 52-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 Hoople Valley W 66-14 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 24 Oakes L 6-48 9-Man Second Round
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Wishek W 50-8
Aug 24 Wimbledon Barnes County North W 39-0
Aug 31 Walhalla L 32-34 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 07 Lakota W 56-52 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 14 Buxton Central Valley W 50-26 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 21 Edinburg W 66-22 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 28 Thompson W 40-22 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 05 Inkster Midway W 52-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 12 Hoople Valley W 63-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 16 Colfax Richland W 50-44 9-Man First Round
Oct 19 Edgeley W 26-22 9-Man Second Round
Oct 26 Walhalla W 56-51 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Napoleon L 22-38 9-Man Semifinal
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Rogers North Central W 26-0
Sep 01 Drake W 38-6
Sep 08 Maddock W 24-18
Sep 15 Buxton Central Valley L 20-27 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 Hoople Valley W 44-10 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 06 Edinburg W 48-16 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 10 Lakota L 8-38 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 Fessenden-Bowdon W 32-26
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Rogers North Central W 40-20
Sep 02 Drake L 26-32
Sep 09 Maddock W 28-8
Sep 16 Buxton Central Valley W 28-12 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Hoople Valley W 53-19 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 07 Edinburg L 6-28 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Lakota W 46-12 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 14 Fessenden-Bowdon W 48-12
Oct 21 Drake L 6-21 9-Man First Round
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Walhalla L 6-14 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 03 Lakota W 34-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 10 Hope-Page W 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 14 Buxton Central Valley W 24-14 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 21 Edinburg L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 24 Hoople Valley W 38-14 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 01 open
Oct 08 Rogers North Central W 34-12 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 12 Fort Totten Four Winds W 2-0 F
Oct 15 Rolla W 20-0 9-Man First Round
Oct 22 Tower City Maple Valley L 0-33 9-Man Second Round
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Walhalla W 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 05 Lakota W 46-14 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 12 Hope-Page L 14-36 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 16 Buxton Central Valley W 50-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 19 Edinburg W 34-22 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 26 Hoople Valley W 62-14 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 Rogers North Central W 38-8 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 14 Fort Totten Four Winds W 54-6 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 17 Tower City Maple Valley W 64-6 9-Man First Round
Oct 24 New Rockford L 22-44 9-Man Second Round
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 LaMoure L 12-45
Sep 06 Cooperstown Griggs County Central W 52-34
Sep 13 Northwood L 0-22 A - Region 2
Sep 20 Park River L 22-28 A - Region 2
Sep 27 Harvey L 0-41 A - Region 2
Oct 04 Larimore L 6-42 A - Region 2
Oct 11 Inkster Midway L 6-38 A - Region 2
Oct 15 Thompson L 0-0 A - Region 2 ?
Oct 18 Langdon L 12-26 A - Region 2
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 LaMoure L 18-30
Aug 31 Cooperstown Griggs County Central L 8-48
Sep 07 Northwood W 30-14 A - Region 2
Sep 14 Park River L 6-33 A - Region 2
Sep 21 Harvey L 14-59 A - Region 2
Sep 28 Larimore L 0-0 A - Region 2 ?
Oct 05 Inkster Midway L 6-36 A - Region 2
Oct 09 Langdon L 6-37 A - Region 2
Oct 12 Thompson L 0-0 A - Region 2 ?
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Lakota L 0-0 ?
Sep 01 Cooperstown Griggs County Central L 6-14
Sep 08 Park River W 24-6 A - Region 2
Sep 15 Harvey L 22-53 A - Region 2
Sep 22 Larimore W 32-18 A - Region 2
Sep 29 Inkster Midway L 6-12 A - Region 2
Oct 06 Langdon L 6-36 A - Region 2
Oct 10 Thompson L 0-0 A - Region 2 ?
Oct 13 Northwood 0-0 A - Region 2
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Lakota W 42-24
Sep 03 Cooperstown Griggs County Central L 8-18
Sep 10 Park River L 0-35 A - Region 2
Sep 17 Harvey L 14-34 A - Region 2
Sep 24 Larimore L 22-35 A - Region 2
Oct 01 Inkster Midway L 0-40 A - Region 2
Oct 08 Langdon L 12-26 A - Region 2
Oct 12 Thompson L 0-44 A - Region 2
Oct 15 Northwood L 0-0 A - Region 2 ?
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 New Rockford L 0-41
Sep 04 Cooperstown Griggs County Central W 38-0
Sep 11 Harvey L 0-34 A - Region 2
Sep 18 Larimore W 14-8 A - Region 2
Sep 25 Inkster Midway L 6-20 A - Region 2
Oct 02 Langdon L 6-44 A - Region 2
Oct 06 Thompson L 0-0 A - Region 2 ?
Oct 13 New Rockford L 0-56 A - Region 2
Oct 16 Park River 0-0 A - Region 2
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 New Rockford L 0-48
Sep 05 Cooperstown Griggs County Central W 8-22 F
Sep 12 Harvey L 0-30 A - Region 2
Sep 19 Larimore L 8-27 A - Region 2
Sep 26 Inkster Midway L 0-38 A - Region 2
Oct 03 Langdon L 14-44 A - Region 2
Oct 07 Thompson L 24-44 A - Region 2
Oct 14 New Rockford L 12-30 A - Region 2
Oct 17 Park River 0-0 A - Region 2
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Langdon JV W 0-0 ?
Sep 06 Northwood L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 13 Thompson L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 20 Hatton L 8-38 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 27 Buxton Central Valley L 6-47 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 04 Page L 20-38 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 11 Hillsboro L 6-45 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 15 Arthur Dakota 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Linton L 0-31
Sep 08 Northwood L 6-46 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 15 Thompson L 0-44 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 22 Hatton L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 29 Buxton Central Valley L 6-42 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 06 Page L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 13 Hillsboro L 8-44 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 17 Arthur Dakota 0-0 9-Man - Region 2